參加一期臨床試驗

收集個人資料聲明

香港大學臨床試驗中心 (HKU-CTC) 邀請你提供你的個人資料。你所提供的資料會用作考慮你是否能參與由HKU-CTC統籌的臨床研究。當完成這份表格,代表你

  1. 有興趣參與由HKU-CTC統籌的臨床研究;
  2. 同意HKU-CTC保留,處理及使用你的資料用作你參與或有機會參與任何臨床研究相關的用途; 和
  3. 同意HKU-CTC聯絡及邀請你參與將來的臨床研究。不過,你沒有義務參與任何臨床研究。

如你參與任何臨床研究,HKU-CTC將會為你進行獨立的知情同意。

私隱政策聲明

你在這份登記表格提供的資料將會受到個人資料(私隱)條例("條例")保護。你的資料將會由HKU-CTC 以機密形式保存,並僅用於上述目的。未得到你同意前,你的資料將不會透露給任何第三者。根據條例規定,你有權要求查閱和/或更改你的個人資料。請你向HKU-CTC 的保障個人資料專員(電郵: pdpcctc@hku.hk; 電話: 2255 4664)提出相關要求。如果你對於該條例的權益有任何疑問,你可以聯絡香港個人資料私隱專員公署。

一期臨床試驗志願者登記表

非常感謝你對自願參與一期臨床試驗的興趣。請花幾分鐘時間填寫以下表格,以便於有適合的研究時作為聯絡。

名字
姓氏
性別
 
年齡
職業
聯絡電話
電子郵件
吸煙
   
研究編號/
研究領域
請問你從何得知本招募方法

version 03

均為必填項。

我們深表歉意,服務器在此刻出現以下錯誤,無法處理你的查詢:

請稍後再試。

参加一期临床试验

收集个人资料声明

香港大学临床试验中心 (HKU-CTC) 邀请你提供你的个人资料。你所提供的资料会用作考虑你是否能参与由HKU-CTC统筹的临床研究。当完成这份表格,代表你

  1. 有兴趣参与由HKU-CTC统筹的临床研究;
  2. 同意HKU-CTC保留,处理及使用你的资料用作你参与或有机会参与任何临床研究相关的用途;和
  3. 同意HKU-CTC联络及邀请你参与将来的临床研究。不过,你没有义务参与任何临床研究。

如你参与任何临床研究,HKU-CTC将会为你进行独立的知情同意。

私隐政策声明

你在这份登记表格提供的资料将会受到个人资料(私隐)条例("条例")保护。你的资料将会由HKU-CTC 以机密形式保存,并仅用于上述目的。未得到你同意前,你的资料将不会透露给任何第三者。根据条例规定,你有权要求查阅和/或更改你的个人资料。请你向HKU-CTC 的保障个人资料专员(电邮: pdpcctc@hku.hk; 电话: 2255 4664)提出相关要求。如果你对于该条例的权益有任何疑问,你可以联络香港个人资料私隐专员公署。

一期临床试验志愿者登记表

非常感谢你对自愿参与一期临床试验的兴趣。请花几分钟时间填写以下表格,以便于有适合的研究时作为联络。

名字
姓氏
性別
 
年龄
职业
联络电话
电子邮件
吸烟
   
研究编号/
研究领域
请问你从何得知本招募方法

version 03

均为必填项。

我们深表歉意,服务器在此刻出现以下错误,无法处理你的查询:

请稍后再试。

Joining Phase 1 Clinical Trials

Personal Information Collection (PIC) Statement

The University of Hong Kong Clinical Trials Centre (“HKU-CTC”) invites you to provide your personal information for the purpose relating to considering your participation in clinical trials coordinated by HKU-CTC. By completing this form, you

  1. express your interest in considering participation in clinical trials coordinated by HKU-CTC;
  2. agree HKU-CTC to keep, process and use your information for the purposes relating to your participation or potential participation in any clinical trial; and
  3. agree HKU-CTC to contact you and invite you to participate in future clinical trials. You however are not obligated to participate in any clinical trial.

HKU-CTC should provide you with independent informed consent if you join any clinical trial.

Privacy Policy

Your information provided under this section will be protected under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“Ordinance”). Your information will be kept on a confidential basis by HKU-CTC, will be used only for the aforesaid purposes, and will not be disclosed to any third party without your prior consent. Under the Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and/or correction of your personal data. Any request should be made to HKU-CTC’s Personal Data Protection Coordinator (Email: pdpcctc@hku.hk; Tel: 2255 4664). If you have any question about your rights under the Ordinance, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data of Hong Kong.

Phase 1 Clinical Trials Volunteer Registration Form

Thank you very much for your interest in participating in Phase 1 Clinical Trials. Please spend a few minutes in filling out the form below. We should contact you when there suitable studies are available.

Firstname
Lastname
Gender
 
Age
Occupation
Contact number
Email address
Smoker
   
Study Number/
Research Area
Would you please tell us where do you get this recruitment information?

version 03

Required fields

We apologize. We cannot process your enquiry due to error:

Please try again later.